II   Visegrad Plastic Surgery Congress

joined with International Plastic Surgery Flap Dissection Course

14 - 18 SEPTEMBER 2021

Brno Czech Republic

nd

Carousel_kurz.jpg

COURSE PROGRAM

Course will be held on 14-16 September 2021 at University Centre for Surgical Anatomy, Department of Anatomy, Faculty of Medicine, Masaryk University, Kamenice 3, Brno, Czech Republic. The course will be joined with IInd Visegrad Plastic Surgery Congress in Brno on 16-18 September 2021.

 

 

14 September 2021 (Tuesday) – Hotel Courtyard by Marriott Brno

18:00 – 19:00       Registration

19:00 – 21:00       Welcome Cocktail

 

15 September 2021 (Wednesday) – Department of Anatomy, Faculty of Medicine, Masaryk University

08:00 – 08:10        Course Opening Pietro BERRINO, Lubos DRAZAN, Jiri VESELY

08:10 – 10:00        MS-TRAM and DIEP Lubos DRAZAN, Pietro BERRINO

10:00 – 10:30        Coffee Break

10:30 – 12:30        SCIP and Groin LNT JP HONG

12:30 – 13:30        Lunch

13:30 – 15:30        ALT Flap JP HONG

15:30 – 16:00        Coffee Break

16:30 – 18:30        Three dissection options according participants preferences:

                                   Supraclavicular LNT JP HONG                                                        

                                   TUG and Segmental Gracilis Flaps Libor STREIT                

                                   Toe to Hand Transfer Jiri VESELY                                                     

 

19:00 – 21:00        Dinner with Faculty

16 September 2021 (Thursday) –  University Centre for Surgical Anatomy, Masaryk University

8:00 – 10:00           Three dissection options according participants preferences:

                                   Radial Forearm Flap Zdenek DVORAK                                                        

                                   Vascularized Bone Flaps – Fibula and Medial Femoral Condyle Tomas KEMPNY      

                                   TAP, LD and SA Flaps  Tomas KUBEK                                                      

 

10:00 – 10:30         Coffee Break

10:30 – 12:20         Individual Dissections JP HONG 

                                                                     Adam BAJUS

                                                                     Zdenek DVORAK

                                                                     Tomas KEMPNY

                                                                     Tomas KUBEK

                                                                     Libor STREIT

 

12:20 – 12:30         Course Closing Libor STREIT

PROGRAM